nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Cavenderia aureostipes (Cavender, Raper & Norberg) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):19 (2018) [hide pdf]

["aureo-stipes"]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium aureostipes Cavender, Raper & Norberg, Amer. J. Bot. 66(2):209 (1979) [see pdf] ["aureo-stipes"]
Dictyostelium aureostipes var. helvetium Cavender, Raper & Norberg, Amer. J. Bot. 66(2):209 (1979) [see pdf] ["aureo-stipes"]
 
Cavenderia aureostipes var. helvetium (Cavender, Raper & Norberg) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):19 (2018) [see pdf] ["aureo-stipes"]