nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Calomyxa Nieuwl., Amer. Midl. Naturalist 4:335 (1916) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Margarita Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 203 (1894) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Margarita Gaudin, 1829]