nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Brefeldia maxima (Fr.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:70 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia maxima Fr., Syst. orb. veg. 147 (1825) [see pdf]
Licea perreptans Berk., Gard. Chron. 1848:451 (1848) [see pdf]
Brefeldia maxima var. sibirica Lavrov, Sist. Zametki Mater. Gerb. Krylova Tomsk. Gosud. Univ. Kujbyseva 4-5:2 (1929) [see pdf]