nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamiopsis ainoae (Yamash.) T.E. Brooks & H.W. Keller, in Keller & Brooks, Mycologia 68(4):836 (1976) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia ainoae Yamash., J. Sci.Hiroshima Univ., Ser. B, Div.2, Bot. 3:28 (1936) [see pdf] ["ainoi"]
Badhamiopsis ainoae var. macrospora Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 375 (1998) [see pdf]