nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk., Proc. Linn. Soc. London 2:199 (1852) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Sphaerocarpus utricularis Bull., Hist. champ. France 128 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 417, fig. 1. 1789, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Trichia utricularis (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:251 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Physarum utriculare (Bull.) Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:337 (1826) [see pdf]
Physarum ovoideum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:198 (1803) [see pdf]
Physarum hyalinum var. chalybaeum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 92 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Physarum botryoides var. chalybeum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
Trichia rubiformis Purton, Bot. descr. Brit. pl. 3(1):291 (1821) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. rubiformis Pers., 1794]
Physarum botryoides Sommerf., Suppl. Fl. lapp. 242 (1826) [see pdf] [Non Ph. botryoides Fr., 1827]
Physarum botryoides var. ovoideum Sommerf., Suppl. Fl. lapp. 242 (1826) [see pdf]
Diderma papaverinum Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:375 (1833) [see pdf]
Physarum melaleucum Nyl., Not. Sällsk. Fauna Fl. Fenn. Förh 4:126 (1859) [See Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 142. 1874]
Dictydium magnum Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 24:84 (1872) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia magna (Peck) Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:56 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"]
Badhamia utricularis var. schimperiana Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 142 (1874) [see pdf]
Badhamia utricularis var. sessilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 142 (1874) [see pdf]
Badhamia utricularis var. splendens Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 142 (1874) [see pdf]
Badhamia varia Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 319 (1892) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 261. 1969]
Badhamia utricularis var. microspora Dulger & Gonuz, Int. J. Bot. 1(1):90 (2005) [see pdf] ["microsporus"]