nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia papaveracea Berk. & Ravenel, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:66 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia hyalina var. papaveracea (Berk. & Ravenel) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 30 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia capsulifera var. papaveracea (Berk. & Ravenel) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:145 (1908) [see pdf]
=?
Badhamia utricularis var. nigripes Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:70 (1884) [see pdf]