nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia panicea (Fr.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:71 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum paniceum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):141 (1829) [see pdf]
Reticularia schmitzii Debey, Verh. Naturhist. Vereines Preuss. Rheinl. 4:2 (1847) [see pdf]
Badhamia panicea var. conferta Racib., Hedwigia 28:120 (1889) [see pdf]
Badhamia panicea var. heterospora G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 17 (1925) [see pdf] [Based on slight spore difference, does not seem to transcend expected specific range (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 246. 1969)]