nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia melanospora Speg., Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 10:150 (1880) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Badhamia gracilis var. melanospora (Speg.) A. Castillo, G. Moreno & Illana, in Castillo, Illana & Moreno, Mycotaxon 57:169 (1996) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg.]
Badhamia macrocarpa var. gracilis T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 37 (1922) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia gracilis (T. Macbr.) T. Macbr., in Macbride & Martin, Myxomycetes 35 (1934) [see pdf]