nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia macrocarpa (Ces.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 143 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum macrocarpum Ces., in Rabenhorst, Fung. Eur. exs. No. 1968 (1855) [see pdf] ["macrocarpon"]
Badhamia macrocarpa var. sessilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 143 (1874) [see pdf]
Badhamia macrocarpa var. stipitata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 143 (1874) [see pdf]