nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia lilacina (Fr.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 145 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum lilacinum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):141 (1829) [see pdf] [Non Ph. lilacinum Sturgis & Bilgram, 1917.º]
 
Craterium lilacinum (Fr.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 271 (1892) [see pdf]
Physarum concinnum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 308 (1892) [see pdf]
Badhamia lilacina var. megaspora Nann.-Bremek., Acta Bot. Neerl. 7:784 (1958) [see pdf]