nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Badhamia capsulifera (Bull.) Berk., Proc. Linn. Soc. London 2:200 (1852) [see pdf]

["capsulifer"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Sphaerocarpus capsulifera Bull., Hist. champ. France 139 (1791) [see pdf] ["capsulifer"] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 470, fig. 2. 1790, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Trichia capsulifera (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:254 (1805) [see pdf] ["capsulifer"]
 
Physarum capsuliferum (Bull.) Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:339 (1826) [see pdf]
Physarum hyalinum Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:88 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Badhamia hyalina (Pers.) Berk., Proc. Linn. Soc. London 2:199 (1852) [see pdf]
Physarum hyalinum var. albidum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 92 (1805) [see pdf]
Physarum botryoides var. hyalinum Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
Badhamia hyalina var. subsessilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 140 (1874) [see pdf] [Based on minor differences. See Berlese in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:332. 1888, and Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 252. 1969]
Badhamia hyalina var. gracilis Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 140 (1874) [see pdf] [Based on minor differences. See Berlese in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:332. 1888, and Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 252. 1969]
Badhamia varia Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 319 (1892) [see pdf] [Pro parte, see Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 251. 1969]
Badhamia capsulifera var. libera Torrend, Bol. Soc. Portug. Ci. Nat. 2(1-2):72 (1909) [see pdf] ["1908"]
Badhamia capsulifera var. repens G. Lister, Essex Naturalist 18:319 (1918) [see pdf]
Badhamia capsulifera var. arborea G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 10 (1925) [see pdf]
Badhamia capsulifera f. monilifera T. Macbr., Mycologia 18(3):126 (1926) [see pdf]