nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Amaurochaete tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 150 (1922) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Amaurochaete]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis tubulina Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 102 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Iundzillia tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Racib., Hedwigia 26(3):111 (1887) [see pdf] [Nom. inval. ]
 
Jundzillia tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Racib. ex L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):46 (1893) [see pdf] [Celakovský accepted Raciborski's genus and species but spelling the genus "Jundzillia". G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa (1911, 1925), enters it, as Jundzilla, as a synonym of Stemonitis splendens var. flaccida Lister. As noted under Amaurochaete ferruginea T. Macbr. & G.W. Martin, specimens so labelled seem to refer to that species, hence the application of Raciborski's name remains doubtful (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 175. 1969). Nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 38.1a (Melbourne Code art. 38.1a)]
 
Lachnobolus tubulinus (Alb. & Schwein.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:49 (2001) [see pdf]
Lachnobolus cribrosus Fr., Syst. orb. veg. 148 (1825) [see pdf]
 
Amaurochaete cribrosa (Fr.) T. Macbr., in Sturgis, Mycologia 9(6):329 (1917) [see pdf]
Matruchotia splendida Skup., Bull. Acad. Polon. Sci., Sér. Sci. Biol. 1924:396 (1924)
 
Matruchotiella splendida (Skup.) Skup. ex G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 165 (1925) [see pdf]