nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Amaurochaete atra (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 211 (1874) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Amaurochaete]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycogala atrum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 83 (1805) [see pdf] ["atra"]
 
Strongylium atrum (Alb. & Schwein.) Sw., Kongl. Svenska Vetenskapsakad. Handl. ser. 3, 3:110 (1815) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia atra (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):86 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Dermodium atrum (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):465 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Lachnobolus ater (Alb. & Schwein.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:49 (2001) [see pdf] ["atrus"]
=?
Lycoperdon fuliginosum Sowerby, Col. fig. Engl. fung. 3:[7] tab. 257 (1803) [see pdf] ["Lycoperdon?"]
 
Amaurochaete fuliginosa (Sowerby) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 109 (1899) [see pdf]
Lycogala atrum var. pulvinatum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 84 (1805) [see pdf]
Lycogala atrum var. pendulum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 84 (1805) [see pdf]
Strongylium majus Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :9 (1817) [see pdf]