nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Alwisia bombarda Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:87 (1873) [see pdf]

["1875"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Prototrichia bombarda (Berk. & Broome) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 128 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Tubifera bombarda (Berk. & Broome) G.W. Martin, Brittonia 13:110 (1961) [see pdf]
 
Tubulifera bombarda (Berk. & Broome) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:87 (2001) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., see Lado, Taxon 60(1):221. 2011]