nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lycogala epidendrum (L.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):80 (1829) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycoperdon epidendrum L., Sp. pl. 2:1184 (1753) [see pdf]
 
Galeperdon epidendrum (L.) F.H. Wigg., Prim. fl. holsat. 109 (1780) [see pdf]
Lycoperdon variolosum L., Syst. nat., ed. 12 (Holmiae), 3:234 (1768) [see pdf] [Cited by Martin & Alexopoulus, Myxomycetes, 63. 1969, as "L. varilosum Huds., Fl. Angl. ed. 2. 645. 1778", but Hudson mentioned "Syst. nat. III. 234", a clear reference to Linnaeus's book]
Mucor lycogala Scop., Fl. carniol., ed. 2, 2:496 (1772) [see pdf] [Non M. lycogalum Bolton, 1789]
Mucor fragiformis Schaeff., Fung. Bavar. Palat. nasc. 4:132, pl. 193 (vol. 2) (1774) [see pdf]
Lycoperdon pisiforme Jacq., Misc. austriac. 1:137 (1779) [see pdf] ["1778"]
Lycoperdon chalybeum Batsch, Elench. fung. 155 (1783) [see pdf]
Lycogala miniatum Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:87 (1794) [see pdf] ["miniata"]
 
Reticularia miniata (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:184 (1804) [see pdf]
Reticularia rosea DC., Bull. Soc. Philom. Paris 1:105 (1798) [see pdf]
Lycogala ferrugineum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:192 (1803) [see pdf] ["ferruginea"]
Reticularia punctata Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:184 (1804) [see pdf]
Lycogala terrestre Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :10 (1817) [see pdf]
 
Lycogala epidendrum var. terrestre (Fr. & Lindgr.) Y.Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 118 (1998) [see pdf]
Lycogala miniata var. marginatum Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:569 (1821) [see pdf] ["marginata"]
Lycogala affine Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:81 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Lycogala miniata var. fuligineum Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:569 (1821) [see pdf]
Lycogala nigricans Lloyd, Mycol. Notes Lloyd Libr. Mus. 7(68):1184 (1923)