nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Tubifera microsperma (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G.W. Martin, Mycologia 39(4):461 (1947) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Licea microsperma Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:68 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Tubulifera microsperma (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:87 (2001) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., see Lado, Taxon 60(1):221. 2011]
Licea stipitata Berk. & Ravenel, in Berkeley & Curtis, Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 4:125 (1860) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non L. stipitata DC., 1815]
 
Tubulina stipitata (Berk. & Ravenel) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 223 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Tubifera stipitata (Berk. & Ravenel) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:465 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Tubifera stipitata (Berk. & Ravenel) T.Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 157 (1899) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895]
 
Tubifera ferruginosa var. stipitata (Berk. & Ravenel) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:22 (1908) [see pdf]