nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Tubifera casparyi (Rostaf.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 157 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Siphoptychium casparyi Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 32 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Tubulifera casparyi (Rostaf.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:87 (2001) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., see Lado, Taxon 60(1):221. 2011]