nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lepidoderma tigrinum (Schrad.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:73 (1873) [see pdf]

["tigrina"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium tigrinum Schrad., Nov. gen. pl. 22 (1797) [see pdf] ["26"]
 
Physarum tigrinum (Schrad.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:174 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Trichia tigrina (Schrad.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:53 (1808) [see pdf]
Physarum squamulosum Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:174 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Trichia squamulosa (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:53 (1808) [see pdf]
 
Leangium squamulosum (Pers.) Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
Didymium rufipes Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):116 (1829) [see pdf]
Didymium versipelle Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):117 (1829) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):495. 1971]
=?
Diderma citrinum Berk., in Smith, Engl. fl., ed. 2, 5(2):310 (1836) [see pdf] [Cited by Berlese in Saccardo, Syll. Fung. 7:306. 1888, as a definite synonym of Lepidoderma tigrinum (Schrad.) Rostaf., as did G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:125. 1925, adding "(non Schum.)" (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 407. 1969). Nom. illeg., non D. citrinum (Schumach.) Fr., 1829]
Lepidoderma fulvum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 253 (1892) [see pdf]
Lepidoderma tigrinum f. gracile Meyl., Bull. Soc. Bot. Genève, 2 sér. 2:263 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):495. 1971]
Lepidoderma tigrinum f. microcarpon Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:304 (1931) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):495. 1971]