nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lepidoderma carestianum (Rabenh.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 188 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia carestiana Rabenh., Fung. Eur. exs. No. 436 (1862)
Amaurochaete minor Sacc. & Ellis, in Saccardo, Michelia 2:566 (1882) [see pdf]
 
Dermodium minus (Sacc. & Ellis) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):465 (1898) [see pdf]
Lepidoderma carestianum var. flavescens Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 44:292 (1908) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):507. 1971; Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):492. 1975]
Lepidoderma carestianum f. roseum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 46:50 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):507. 1971]
Lepidoderma carestianum f. brunnescens Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:241 (1924) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):507. 1971]
Lepidoderma carestianum f. pulverulenta Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:321 (1927) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):507. 1971]
Lepidoderma carestianum var. pseudocarestianum G. Moreno, A. Sánchez, Mar. Mey., López-Villaba & A. Castillo, Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 42:51 (2018) [see pdf]