nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lepidoderma trevelyanii (Grev.) Poulain & Mar. Mey., in Poulain, Meyer & Bozonnet, Bull. Mycol. Bot. Dauphiné-Savoie 165:10 (2002) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Leangium trevelyanii Grev., Scott. crypt. fl. 3(27):pl. 132 (1824) [see pdf] ["trevelyani"]
 
Cionium trevelyanii (Grev.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf] ["trevelyani"]
 
Diderma trevelyanii (Grev.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):105 (1829) [see pdf] ["trevelyani"]
 
Chondrioderma trevelyanii (Grev.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 182 (1874) [see pdf] ["trevelyani"]
 
Polyschismium trevelyanii Corda ex Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 182 (1874) [see pdf] ["trevelyani"] [The genus was validly published by Corda, Icon. Fung. 5:20. 1842, with the type indicated as Leangium trevelyanii Grev., Scott. Crypt. Fl., pl. 132. 1824, but the actual combination was not printed in Corda's work. It seems to have first been printed in the Rostafinski's monograph (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 419. 1969)]
Chondrioderma oerstedii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 184 (1874) [see pdf] ["oerstedtii"]
 
Leangium oerstedii (Rostaf.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:479 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Diderma oerstedii (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] ["oerstedtii"]
Diderma geasteroides W. Phillips, Grevillea 5:113 (1877) [see pdf] ["geasterodes"]
Diderma laciniatum W. Phillips, Grevillea 5:113 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma geasteroides (W. Phillips) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 201 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Leangium geasteroides (W. Phillips) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:479 (1895) [see pdf]
Didymium subcastaneum Romell, Fung. exs. praesertim Scandinavici No. 100 (1895)