nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium perasymmetricum (Cavender, Vadell, J.C. Landolt & S.L. Stephenson) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):18 (2018) [hide pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium perasymmetricum Cavender, J.C. Landolt, Romeralo, Vadell & S.L. Stephenson, in Cavender, Landolt, Romeralo, Perrigo, Vadell & Stephenson, Mycologia 108(1):91 (2016) [see pdf]