nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium pseudocandidum (H. Hagiw.) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):18 (2018) [hide pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium pseudocandidum H. Hagiw., Bull. Natl. Sci. Mus., B 5(3):67 (1979) [see pdf]