nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium oculare (Cavender, Vadell, J.C. Landolt & S.L. Stephenson) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):16 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium oculare Cavender, Vadell, J.C. Landolt & S.L. Stephenson, Mycologia 97(2):505 (2005) [see pdf]