nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium filamentosum (F. Traub, H.R. Hohl & Cavender) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):14 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium filamentosum F. Traub, H.R. Hohl & Cavender, Amer. J. Bot 68(2):169 (1981) [see pdf]