nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium equisetoides (Cavender, J.C. Landolt, S.L. Stephenson, N.Cavender & Vadell) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):14 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium equisetoides Cavender, J.C. Landolt, S.L. Stephenson, N.Cavender & Vadell, Syst. Geogr. Pl. 74:248 (2004) [see pdf]