nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium candidum (H. Hagiw.) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):14 (2018) [hide pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium candidum H. Hagiw., Rep.Tottori Mycol. Inst. 10:591 (1973)