nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium australicum (Cavender, Vadell, J.C. Landolt & S.L. Stephenson) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):14 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium australicum Cavender, Vadell, J.C. Landolt & S.L. Stephenson, in Landolt, Cavender, Stephenson & Vadell, Australian Syst. Bot. 21:60 (2008) [see pdf]