nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Heterostelium anisocaule (Cavender, S.L. Stephenson, J.C. Landolt & Vadell) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):14 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Polysphondylium anisocaule Cavender, S.L. Stephenson, J.C. Landolt & Vadell, New Zealand J. Bot. 40(2):240 (2002) [see pdf]