nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Echinostelium bisporum (L.S. Olive & Stoian.) K.D. Whitney & L.S. Olive, in Whitney, Bennett & Olive,, Mycologia 74(4):680 (1982) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Cavostelium bisporum L.S. Olive & Stoian., Mycologia 58(3):440 (1966) [see pdf]