nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Echinostelium de Bary, in Rostafinski, Vers. Syst. Mycetozoen 7 (1873) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

=?
Heimerlia Höhn., Ann. Mycol. 1(5):391 (1903) [see pdf] [Is listed in modern monographs as synonym of Echinostelium. It is unlikely that the taxon is E. minutum de Bary, nor does it fit any of the other known species of Echinostelium. It may have referred to a Mucor]