nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2018

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Trichia decipiens (Pers.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 218 (1899) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Arcyria decipiens Pers., Ann. Bot. (Usteri) 15:35 (1795) [see pdf] [Non A. decipiens Berk., 1842]
Lycoperdon pusillum Hedw., Samml. Phys. Naturgesch. 2:276 (1780) [see pdf]
 
Trichia pusilla (Hedw.) G.W. Martin, N. Amer. Fl. 1(1):53 (1949) [Nom. illeg., non T. pusilla J. Schröt., 1885]
Trichia fallax Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:59 (1796) [see pdf]
Trichia virescens Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:208 (1803) [see pdf]
Trichia fallax var. dilutior Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 99 (1805) [see pdf]
Trichia cerina Ditmar, in Sturm, Deutschl. Fl., Abt. 3, Die Pilze Deutschlands 1(2):51 (1814) [see pdf]
 
Trichia fallax f. cerina (Ditmar) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 245 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Trichia fallax var. cerina (Ditmar) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:440 (1888) [see pdf]
Trichia fulva Purton, Bot. descr. Brit. pl. 3(1):290 (1821) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. fulva With., 1792]
Trichia furcata Wigand, Jahrb. Wiss. Bot. 3:30 (1863) [see pdf]
Trichia fallax f. minor Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 245 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Trichia fallax var. minor (Rostaf.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:440 (1888) [see pdf]
Trichia nana Zukal, Verh. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 35:334 (1886) [see pdf] [Non T. nana Massee, 1889]
Trichia stuhlmannii Eichelb., Verh. Naturwiss. Vereins Hamburg, ser. 3 14:32 (1907) [see pdf]
Trichia fallax var. gracilis Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 46:53 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):461. 1975]
 
Trichia decipiens var. gracilis (Meyl.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:90 (1933) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):461. 1975]
Trichia decipiens f. rubiformis Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:320 (1913) [see pdf]
Trichia decipiens var. hemitrichoides Brândza, Ann. Sci. Univ. Jassy 8:272 (1914)
Trichia fernbankensis Frederick, R. Simons & I.L. Roth, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 83(2):369 (1984) [See Moreno and Castillo, Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 37:96. 2013]